{"product_id":"us-organic-tamanu-oil-usda-certified-organic-100-pure-virgin-cold-pressed-u-1","title":"US Organic Tamanu Oil, USDA Certified Organic, 100% Pure Virgin Cold Pressed Unrefined, Dark Green Color, Sourced from Southeast Asia_Improved Cap_4oz (115 ml)","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e4oz Size_Improved cap_This Tamanu oil is sourced from Southeast Asia.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be used in formulations for massage\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBottled in the USA. In a Clean, GMP-certified and USDA certified facility.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBrand: US Organic\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003eSize: **4 Fl Oz**\u003cbr\u003eUS Organic's certified organic Tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the\u003cbr\u003eblonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, then filtered leaving a\u003cbr\u003eviscous green liquid. Note: This Tamanu oil is an unrefined, all-natural\u003cbr\u003eproduct, some variations in color can be expected. It is 100% pure, cold\u003cbr\u003epressed, no additives, unfiltered, unrefined and undiluted with no fillers.\u003cbr\u003eTamanu oil is known to help improve damaged skin and wounds. It is used\u003cbr\u003etopically and\/or as a skin care ingredient as in many cosmetic formulations.\u003cbr\u003eTamanu oil has anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti- oxidant\u003cbr\u003eproperties. It is suitable for use on a broad range of topical conditions.\u003cbr\u003eTamanu oil is the most potent natural oil known to be effective for a wide\u003cbr\u003erange of skin issues. Tamanu oil possesses a unique capacity to promote the\u003cbr\u003eformation of new tissue, thereby naturally accelerating wound healing and the\u003cbr\u003egrowth of healthy skin. This process of forming new tissue is known as\u003cbr\u003ecicatrization. Oil of tamanu appears to be one of the most effective known\u003cbr\u003ecicatrizing agents in nature. It is a widely used traditional topical aid. In\u003cbr\u003ePacific island folk medicine, tamanu oil is applied liberally to cuts,\u003cbr\u003escrapes, burns, insect bites and stings, abrasions, acne and acne scars,\u003cbr\u003epsoriasis, anal fissures, sunburn, dry or scaly skin, blisters, eczema and to\u003cbr\u003ereduce foot and body odor. Tamanu oil is used by Polynesian women for\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"US Organic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46167432659188,"sku":"B01N2SZ2FW","price":149.33,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0738\/0140\/0564\/files\/71F4ZDpW3xL_1adf8615-a0ab-432f-af1a-693483c3e346.jpg?v=1737614804","url":"https:\/\/infinitywarehouse.com.au\/products\/us-organic-tamanu-oil-usda-certified-organic-100-pure-virgin-cold-pressed-u-1","provider":"Infinity Warehouse","version":"1.0","type":"link"}